f7b79efc547644ce3bf59c6726e8a872.png

Privacy Policy

Information About Us

www.audiupgrades.co.uk and www.audiupgrades.com are websites owned and operated by Audi Upgrades Limited ("We"); we are a Company registered in England and Wales under Registration number: 12507435.

 

Website Terms of Use
 

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use this website. By using this website you indicate that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, please refrain from using this website.

 

Privacy Policy
 

Audi Upgrades Limited is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy or our customers and website visitors and this privacy policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit this website. We update this policy from time to time so please review this policy regularly.

 

Information We Collect
 

In running and maintaining this website we may collect and process the following data about you: Information about your use of this website including and not limited to details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communications data. Information provided voluntarily by you, for example when you register for any information or make a purchase. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

 

Use of Cookies
 

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet usage by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computers storage medium, such as a hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies settings on your computer and within your chosen web browser. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements within this website.

 

Use of your Information
 

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes: To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information. To inform you of any changes to this website, our services or goods and products. If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in. Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

 

Storing Your Personal Data
 

In operating this website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically. Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

Disclosing Your Information
 

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the following circumstances: In the event that we sell any or all of your business to the buyer. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

Third Party Links
 

On occasion we include links to third parties within this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that website's policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

Access to Information
 

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £65.00 GBP to cover the costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

 

Variations
 

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we have made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in these terms of use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on this website.

 

Contacting Us
 

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy.

Gadgets-to-buy-for-your-car-today.jpg

West Sussex, United Kingdom

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Instagram

Audi Upgrades Limited is not affiliated with any automobile manufacturer.

Manufacturer, OEM names and/or part numbers are used strictly for identification purposes.

Company Number: 12507435.

Copyright © 2020 Audi Upgrades Limited. All Rights Reserved.

VAT Registration Number: GB349333388

© 2020 By Audi Upgrades.  Proudly created By